Saturday, July 23, 2011

Maddi Jane - Price Tag Lyrics and Music video (Jessie J.)




One of the best Madi Jane's song  by Jessie J. entitled " Price Tag" .More than 22, million peoples are watching and listening to her cute voice on youtube. Here is the song of madi janes version of  Price Tag.






Price Tag - Madi Jane (Jessie J.)


Seems like everybody's got a price,
I wonder how they sleep at night.
When the sale comes first,
And the truth comes second,
Just stop, for a minute and
Smile

Why is everybody so serious!
Acting so damn mysterious
You got your shades on your eyes
And your heels so high
That you can't even have a good time.

Everybody look to the left
Everybody look to the right
Can you feel that
Well pay them with love tonight...


It's not about the money, money, money
We don't need your money, money, money
We just wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag

Ain't about the (a) Cha-Ching Cha-Ching.
Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Bling Ba-Bling
Wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag.

We need to take it back in time,
When music made us all UNITE!
And it wasn't low blows and video ,
Am I the only one gettin'... tired?

Why is everybody so obsessed?
Money can't buy us happiness
Can we all slow down and enjoy ouright now

Guarantee we'll be feelin
All right.

Everybody look to the left
Everybody look to the right
Can you feel that
Well pay them with love tonight...

It's not about the money, money, money
We don't need your money, money, money
We just wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag

Ain't about the (a) Cha-Ching Cha-Ching.
Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Bling Ba-Bling
Wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag.

Everybody look to the left
Everybody look to the right
Can you feel that
Can you feel that oo-oooh

Everybody look to the left
Everybody look to the right
Can you feel that
Well pay them with love tonight

It's not about the money money money
We don't need your money money money
We just wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag

Ain't about the (a)ka Ching ka Ching.
Aint about the (yeah) Bha Bling Bha Bling
Wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag. oo-oooh

oo forget about the price tag
oo-oooh turutututututu..ta tatatdada
forget abuot the price tag................
end.

-----------------------------------------------------

Here is the music video of Price tag version of Madi Jane

0 comments:

Post a Comment